Henkilötietolain (523/1999) 10 ja 24§ mukainen

Tietosuojaseloste

Rekisterinpitäjä
CLT Finland Oy, y-tunnus 2724589-2
Sahapolku 49
62940 Hoisko

Rekisteriasioista vastaava henkilö (DPO)
Hanna Ahopelto
info@hoisko.fi

Rekisterin käyttötarkoitus

Keräämme asiakkailtamme tietoja asiakassuhteen ja tilaus-toimitusprosessin hoitamista ja kehittämistä varten. Tietoja käytetään myös kohdennettuun markkinointiin henkilön aiemman käyttäytymisen perusteella ja suoramarkkinointiin, mikäli asiakas on itse pyytänyt lisätietoa ilmoittamalla yhteystietonsa ja täten suostumuksensa. Tietoja käsitellään myös tilastollisiin tarkoituksiin selvittääksemme, miten verkkosivustoa käytetään, sekä analysoidaksemme hakukäyttäytymistä työkaluilla kuten Google Analytics ja Leadfeeder. Tällaista tietoa käsitellään ainoastaan koosteena tai sellaisessa muodossa, josta yksittäistä henkilöä ei pystytä tunnistamaan. Toimimme tietosuojalainsäädännön puitteissa.

Tietojen keräämisen ja käsittelyn peruste

Asiakkaan tietoja kerätään ja käsitellään hallinnoimaan asiakkaalta saatuja tiedusteluja, tarjouspyyntöjä, tilauksia tai sopimuksia sekä tarjoamaan tietoa, tuotteita tai palveluita tällaisissa asiakaspalvelutilanteissa.

Rekisterin tietosisältö

Asiakkaan nimi, yrityksen nimi, asema yrityksessä, Y-tunnus, sähköpostiosoite, puhelinnumero, osoite, laskutustiedot, asiakkaan lähettämät kuvat ja piirustukset rakennuskohteesta sekä tilaus- ja asiakaspalvelun tapaamisissa, keskusteluissa ja kirjeenvaihtoon liittyvät dokumentit.

Tietolähteet

Rekisteriin tallennetaan asiakkaalta saatua tietoa. Tietoja saatetaan hakea myös YTJ: n yrityshausta, asiakkaan kotisivuilta tai muista julkisista lähteistä sekä sosiaalisesta mediasta.

Tietojen säilytysaika

Tietoja säilytetään normaalin arkistointia koskevan lainsäädännön mukaisesti.

Säännönmukaiset tietojen luovutukset, myös EU: n tai Euroopan talousalueen ulkopuolelle

Tietoja saatetaan luovuttaa autorisoiduille kolmansille osapuolille EU-maissa tai niiden ulkopuolella käyttämiimme tietojenhallintajärjestelmiin ja pilvipalveluihin tietojen säilytystä varten, jolloin sovelletaan kulloinkin voimassa olevaa tietosuoja-asetusta. Muutoin asiakkaan tietoja luovutetaan kolmansille osapuolille ainoastaan asiakkaan suostumuksella tilanteissa, jossa asiakas haluaa laajempaa toimituskokonaisuutta kuten asennusta, kuljetusta tms. kokonaisuutta täydentävää tuotetta tai palvelua.

Rekisterin suojaus

Tiedot siirretään SSL-suojatun yhteyden ylitse. Sähköiset tiedot on suojattu palomuurilla, käyttäjätunnuksin ja salasanoin. Tietojen käyttöoikeus on vain niillä rekisterinpitäjän palveluksessa olevilla henkilöillä, jotka tarvitsevat tietoja tehtävissään.

Henkilön oikeudet

Henkilöllä on oikeus tarkistaa, mitä häntä koskevia tietoja henkilötietorekisteriin on tallennettu. Kirjallinen tarkistuspyyntö tulee lähettää allekirjoitettuna rekisteriasioista vastaavalle henkilölle. Henkilöllä on oikeus vaatia virheellisten tai vanhentuneiden tietojen oikaisua, poistamista tai siirtoa järjestelmästä toiseen. Henkilöllä on oikeus peruuttaa aiemmin antamansa suostumus tietojen käsittelylle tai tehdä henkilötietojensa käsittelyyn liittyvistä seikoista valitus valvontaviranomaisille. Henkilöllä on myös oikeus kieltää tietojensa käyttö suoramarkkinointitarkoituksiin.

CLT Finland Oy pidättää oikeuden päivittää Tietosuojaselostetta tarpeen mukaan. Päivitetty versio selosteesta löytyy aina tältä sivulta.

Data Privacy Statement

CLT Finland Oy (HOISKO) is committed to protecting your privacy and personal data. This privacy statement (“Privacy Statement”) explains how CLT Finland Oy and its authorized partners and affiliates process personal data in connection with CLT Finland Oy.

The term “personal data”, as used in this Privacy Statement, refers to any information about you which can be used to personally identify you, such as your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, or any other personal information you might supply. This Privacy Policy applies to all personal data CLT Finland Oy collects from you, through our interactions with you and through our products; as well as how CLT Finland Oy uses and protects the data. CLT Finland Oy controls this data.

Please read this Privacy Statement carefully prior to accessing the Website. If you do not agree with the terms of our Privacy Statement, please do not provide us with personal data and leave the Website.

CLT Finland Oy processes your personal data in accordance with the EC Data Protection Directive 95/46/EC and the national personal data legislation implementing the directive. Our primary goal in collecting information is to provide you with a friendly, customized and efficient experience.

Information You volunteer to us

CLT Finland Oy collects identifying information when you use the Website. For example, we may require customers who use the Website to provide us with personal data such as their name, company name, address, phone number and e-mail address.We may also ask for additional types of personal data, such as your title, department name, or other additional information in order to provide you with a more personalized experience. Information that you provide to us will be kept as a record of your interaction with our Website.

Automatic information

When you visit our Website, CLT Finland Oy collects your internet protocol (“IP”) addresses in order to track and aggregate non-personal information as you use the Website. In addition, CLT Finland Oy automatically receives and stores certain traffic data on our server logs, including your IP address and cookie information, your communication with CLT Finland Oy and your interactions on the Website. CLT Finland Oy uses this data only to diagnose technical problems, analyze trends and administer the Website. The tools used are Google Analytics and Leadfeeder.

Purpose of processing

Personal data collected through the Website is processed for the purpose of

  • Customer and media relationship management and communication,
  • Offering services on our Website
  • Providing marketing information via targeted e-mails or interpersonal communication
  • Handling other matters related to the management and development of the Website and the services provided therein.We will not hold it for any longer than legally permissible and necessary for these purposes.

Transfer of personal data

Personal data may be transferred within the CLT Finland Oy. Authorized third-party service providers may be used to process personal data on behalf of CLT Finland Oy.

Personal data may be transferred to countries outside the EU or the EEA. Such transfers are conducted in accordance with the EC Data Protection Directive and the national personal data legislation implementing the directive. The model clauses approved by the European Commission form the basis for the transfer.

By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. CLT Finland Oy will take all reasonable steps necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and inaccordance with this Privacy Statement.

CLT Finland Oy reserves the right to transfer personal data when required by mandatory laws or authorities. CLT Finland Oy may provide aggregate statistics about its customers, sales, traffic patterns, and other related Website information to third parties, but these statistics do not include personally identifiable data.

Your rights

Under certain circumstances, by law you have the right to

  • request access to your personal data
  • request correction of the personal data that we hold about you
  • request erasure of your personal data
  • object to processing of your personal data where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground as you feel it impacts on your fundamental rights and freedoms
  • request restriction of processing of your personal data
  • request the transfer of your personal data to you or to a third party, and
  • object where we are processing your personal data for direct marketing purposes.

Contacting CLT Finland Oy and Data Privacy Officer

We have appointed a data protection officer (DPO) who is
responsible for overseeing questions in relation to this privacy notice.
If you have any questions about this privacy notice, including any
requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact us at
info@hoisko.fi.

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the competent supervisory authority for data protection issues. We would, however,
appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you
approach the authority so please contact us directly in the first
instance.

CLT Finland Oy reserves the right to amend this Privacy Statement. You must review this Privacy Statement from time to time for any amendments.